Holy Trinity Cross Country Invitational

September 12, 2020


Results By Pro-Fit Race Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 5-6 Varsity Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - 5-6 Varsity Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - 5-6 Varsity Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - 5-6A Varsity Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - 5-6A Varsity Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - 5-6A Varsity Boys - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

5-6A Varsity Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 371 Tyson Tamez Temple 17:42.7 5:54/M 10
2 2 13 Charlie Glass Austin Hyde Park Baptist 18:15.2 6:05/M 11
3 3 206 Luis Mora Killeen Harker Heights 18:39.9 6:13/M 12
4 (< 5) 408 Briac Ybanez Texas Prodigy 18:50.7 6:17/M 9
5 (< 5) 91 Landon McCartney UNA 18:55.2 6:18/M 10
6 4 207 Cade Perry Killeen Harker Heights 18:55.3 6:18/M 10
7 5 370 Anthony Soto Temple 19:11.5 6:24/M 10
8 (< 5) 92 Clayton Oaks UNA 19:22.7 6:28/M 10
9 6 208 Caleb Pursley Killeen Harker Heights 19:23.8 6:28/M 12
10 7 38 Aidan Isaac Austin Regents 19:32.0 6:31/M 12
11 8 37 Henry Heininger Austin Regents 19:33.9 6:31/M 9
12 9 204 Thomas Gutierrez Killeen Harker Heights 19:35.5 6:32/M 11
13 10 227 Nicholas Joshua Lago Vista 19:39.4 6:33/M 10
14 11 368 Seth Orf Temple 19:39.5 6:33/M 9
15 12 12 Reece Carlson Austin Hyde Park Baptist 19:51.5 6:37/M 12
16 13 366 Austin Madsen Temple 20:01.2 6:40/M 12
17 14 372 Kyler Vasek Temple 20:06.0 6:42/M 12
18 15 367 Kevin Myers Temple 20:17.0 6:46/M 9
19 16 205 David Lanxon Killeen Harker Heights 20:17.0 6:46/M 11
20 17 203 Brandon Freeman Killeen Harker Heights 20:27.5 6:49/M 10
21 18 365 D'Andre Jackson Temple 20:28.6 6:50/M 10
22 (< 5) 456 David Pressley UNA 20:30.2 6:50/M 11
23 19 211 Amari Wright Killeen Harker Heights 20:33.2 6:51/M 10
24 (> 7) 364 Keeran Butler Temple 20:37.4 6:52/M 10
25 (> 7) 369 Rodolfo Rodriguez Temple 20:50.2 6:57/M 10
26 (> 7) 373 Joseph Villalobas Temple 20:55.0 6:58/M 11
27 (> 7) 210 Peyton Stelle Killeen Harker Heights 21:05.7 7:02/M 12
28 (> 7) 209 Jeremiah Saria Killeen Harker Heights 21:08.7 7:03/M 11
29 20 36 Russell Feller Austin Regents 21:11.8 7:04/M 11
30 21 11 Jack Burgress Austin Hyde Park Baptist 21:23.5 7:08/M 12
31 22 230 Reece Whitelaw Lago Vista 21:32.8 7:11/M 12
32 23 222 Brennen Baker Lago Vista 22:06.0 7:22/M 11
33 24 229 Jordan Tait Lago Vista 22:13.7 7:25/M 12
34 (> 7) 202 Myles Balisi Killeen Harker Heights 22:19.6 7:27/M 12
35 25 41 Chase Ueltschey Austin Regents 22:20.1 7:27/M 11
36 26 14 Myles Krasoff Austin Hyde Park Baptist 22:22.7 7:28/M 10
37 27 225 Aaron Holt Lago Vista 22:50.8 7:37/M 9
38 28 40 Elijah Spadini Austin Regents 23:45.7 7:55/M 9
39 29 35 Tiago Artaza Austin Regents 23:49.1 7:56/M 9
40 30 8 Matt Kriz Austin Hyde Park Baptist 24:18.3 8:06/M 12
41 31 15 Travis Moose Austin Hyde Park Baptist 24:35.2 8:12/M 10
42 32 7 Konrad Haussman Austin Hyde Park Baptist 24:40.3 8:13/M 12
43 (> 7) 6 Will Campbell Austin Hyde Park Baptist 25:27.2 8:29/M 11
44 (> 7) 10 Gavin Thompson Austin Hyde Park Baptist 25:49.5 8:37/M 11
45 (> 7) 9 Charles Sandlin Austin Hyde Park Baptist 26:54.0 8:58/M 12
Top

Team Scores - Boys

5-6A Varsity Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Killeen Harker Heights 38 3 4 6 9 16 17 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:51.7  
2 Temple 44 1 5 11 13 14 15 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:41.1  
3 Austin Regents 88 7 8 20 25 28 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:23.7  
4 Austin Hyde Park Baptist 91 2 12 21 26 30 31 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:11.4  
5 Lago Vista 106 10 22 23 24 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:22.9  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

5-6A Varsity Boys

Team - Killeen Harker Heights

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:36:51.7

Ave Time:19:22.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Luis Mora 12 3 3 18:39.9 18:39.9 0:57.1
2 207 Cade Perry 10 4 7 18:55.3 37:35.2 1:12.5
3 208 Caleb Pursley 12 6 13 19:23.8 56:59.0 1:41.0
4 204 Thomas Gutierrez 11 9 22 19:35.5 1:16:34.6 1:52.8
5 205 David Lanxon 11 16 38 20:17.0 1:36:51.7 2:34.3
6 203 Brandon Freeman 10 (17) (55) 20:27.5 1:57:19.2 2:44.7
7 211 Amari Wright 10 (19) (74) 20:33.2 2:17:52.5 2:50.5
8 210 Peyton Stelle 12 More Than 7   21:05.7 2:38:58.2 3:23.0
9 209 Jeremiah Saria 11 More Than 7   21:08.7 3:00:07.0 3:26.0
10 202 Myles Balisi 12 More Than 7   22:19.6 3:22:26.6 4:36.8

Team - Temple

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:36:41.1

Ave Time:19:20.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 371 Tyson Tamez 10 1 1 17:42.7 17:42.7 0:00.0
2 370 Anthony Soto 10 5 6 19:11.5 36:54.3 1:28.8
3 368 Seth Orf 9 11 17 19:39.5 56:33.8 1:56.7
4 366 Austin Madsen 12 13 30 20:01.2 1:16:35.0 2:18.4
5 372 Kyler Vasek 12 14 44 20:06.0 1:36:41.1 2:23.2
6 367 Kevin Myers 9 (15) (59) 20:17.0 1:56:58.1 2:34.2
7 365 D'Andre Jackson 10 (18) (77) 20:28.6 2:17:26.7 2:45.8
8 364 Keeran Butler 10 More Than 7   20:37.4 2:38:04.2 2:54.6
9 369 Rodolfo Rodriguez 10 More Than 7   20:50.2 2:58:54.4 3:07.4
10 373 Joseph Villalobas 11 More Than 7   20:55.0 3:19:49.4 3:12.2

Team - Austin Regents

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:46:23.7

Ave Time:21:16.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Aidan Isaac 12 7 7 19:32.0 19:32.0 1:49.2
2 37 Henry Heininger 9 8 15 19:33.9 39:06.0 1:51.2
3 36 Russell Feller 11 20 35 21:11.8 1:00:17.8 3:29.0
4 41 Chase Ueltschey 11 25 60 22:20.1 1:22:37.9 4:37.4
5 40 Elijah Spadini 9 28 88 23:45.7 1:46:23.7 6:03.0
6 35 Tiago Artaza 9 (29) (117) 23:49.1 2:10:12.9 6:06.3

Team - Austin Hyde Park Baptist

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:46:11.4

Ave Time:21:14.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 13 Charlie Glass 11 2 2 18:15.2 18:15.2 0:32.4
2 12 Reece Carlson 12 12 14 19:51.5 38:06.8 2:08.8
3 11 Jack Burgress 12 21 35 21:23.5 59:30.3 3:40.7
4 14 Myles Krasoff 10 26 61 22:22.7 1:21:53.1 4:40.0
5 8 Matt Kriz 12 30 91 24:18.3 1:46:11.4 6:35.5
6 15 Travis Moose 10 (31) (122) 24:35.2 2:10:46.7 6:52.5
7 7 Konrad Haussman 12 (32) (154) 24:40.3 2:35:27.0 6:57.6
8 6 Will Campbell 11 More Than 7   25:27.2 3:00:54.3 7:44.5
9 10 Gavin Thompson 11 More Than 7   25:49.5 3:26:43.9 8:06.8
10 9 Charles Sandlin 12 More Than 7   26:54.0 3:53:37.9 9:11.2

Team - Lago Vista

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:48:22.9

Ave Time:21:40.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 227 Nicholas Joshua 10 10 10 19:39.4 19:39.4 1:56.6
2 230 Reece Whitelaw 12 22 32 21:32.8 41:12.2 3:50.1
3 222 Brennen Baker 11 23 55 22:06.0 1:03:18.3 4:23.2
4 229 Jordan Tait 12 24 79 22:13.7 1:25:32.0 4:30.9
5 225 Aaron Holt 9 27 106 22:50.8 1:48:22.9 5:08.1

Team - UNA

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 91 Landon McCartney 10 Less Than 5   18:55.2 18:55.2 1:12.4
2 92 Clayton Oaks 10 Less Than 5   19:22.7 38:17.9 1:39.9
3 456 David Pressley 11 Less Than 5   20:30.2 58:48.2 2:47.5

Team - Texas Prodigy

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 408 Briac Ybanez 9 Less Than 5   18:50.7 18:50.7 1:08.0
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

5-6 Varsity Girls

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 455 Priya Gangadharan UNA 20:06.2 6:42/M 10
2 1 193 Kailynn Denney Killeen Harker Heights 20:40.0 6:53/M 10
3 2 221 Aly Wray Lago Vista 20:58.3 6:59/M 9
4 3 357 Sophia Garcia Temple 23:59.0 8:00/M 9
5 4 362 Gabby Soto Temple 24:11.8 8:04/M 12
6 5 360 Aliza Mojica Temple 24:12.7 8:04/M 9
7 6 200 Re'auna Sanford Killeen Harker Heights 24:16.0 8:05/M 12
8 7 197 Mikaela Igou Killeen Harker Heights 24:20.0 8:07/M 11
9 8 198 Tamara Mason Killeen Harker Heights 24:30.1 8:10/M 12
10 9 194 Nadia Frisbee Killeen Harker Heights 24:30.7 8:10/M 10
11 10 199 Brandy Mayer Killeen Harker Heights 24:39.6 8:13/M 12
12 11 192 Madeline Constancio Killeen Harker Heights 24:40.0 8:13/M 10
13 (> 7) 196 Haley Harper Killeen Harker Heights 24:44.0 8:15/M 9
14 12 355 Yadhira Castillo Temple 25:05.3 8:22/M 11
15 13 356 Mallory Dominguez Temple 25:16.9 8:26/M 11
16 14 217 Phoebe Gale Lago Vista 25:17.1 8:26/M 11
17 15 220 Esther Long Lago Vista 25:34.1 8:31/M 12
18 16 361 Darby Rapp Temple 25:37.6 8:33/M 9
19 17 215 Katelyn Coldicott Lago Vista 25:53.7 8:38/M 12
20 18 218 Caitlin Keeney Lago Vista 26:16.6 8:46/M 12
21 19 219 Courtney Keeney Lago Vista 26:22.4 8:47/M 12
22 20 359 Jaqueline Lopez Temple 26:35.0 8:52/M 11
23 (> 7) 195 Sarah Gill Killeen Harker Heights 26:35.9 8:52/M 9
24 (> 7) 363 Rebecca Terry Temple 26:38.9 8:53/M 9
25 (> 7) 358 Marisa Hernandez Temple 26:44.3 8:55/M 10
26 21 216 Leah Coldicott Lago Vista 26:58.5 9:00/M 12
27 (> 7) 201 Alexandria Wester Killeen Harker Heights 27:15.0 9:05/M 9
28 (> 7) 354 Naomi Ball Temple 27:17.5 9:06/M 11
29 (> 7) 212 Julia Ball Lago Vista 29:42.5 9:54/M 10
30 (> 7) 214 Kate Burke Lago Vista 31:27.1 10:29/M 11
31 (> 7) 213 Rylee Bing Lago Vista 31:48.8 10:36/M 10
Top

Team Scores - Girls

5-6 Varsity Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Killeen Harker Heights 31 1 6 7 8 9 10 11    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:17.0  
2 Temple 37 3 4 5 12 13 16 20    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:46.0  
3 Lago Vista 66 2 14 15 17 18 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 2:03:59.9  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

5-6 Varsity Girls

Team - Killeen Harker Heights

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:58:17.0

Ave Time:23:39.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Kailynn Denney 10 1 1 20:40.0 20:40.0 0:33.8
2 200 Re'auna Sanford 12 6 7 24:16.0 44:56.0 4:09.8
3 197 Mikaela Igou 11 7 14 24:20.0 1:09:16.1 4:13.8
4 198 Tamara Mason 12 8 22 24:30.1 1:33:46.2 4:23.9
5 194 Nadia Frisbee 10 9 31 24:30.7 1:58:17.0 4:24.5
6 199 Brandy Mayer 12 (10) (41) 24:39.6 2:22:56.6 4:33.4
7 192 Madeline Constancio 10 (11) (52) 24:40.0 2:47:36.7 4:33.8
8 196 Haley Harper 9 More Than 7   24:44.0 3:12:20.7 4:37.7
9 195 Sarah Gill 9 More Than 7   26:35.9 3:38:56.7 6:29.6
10 201 Alexandria Wester 9 More Than 7   27:15.0 4:06:11.7 7:08.8

Team - Temple

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 2:02:46.0

Ave Time:24:33.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 357 Sophia Garcia 9 3 3 23:59.0 23:59.0 3:52.8
2 362 Gabby Soto 12 4 7 24:11.8 48:10.9 4:05.6
3 360 Aliza Mojica 9 5 12 24:12.7 1:12:23.7 4:06.5
4 355 Yadhira Castillo 11 12 24 25:05.3 1:37:29.0 4:59.1
5 356 Mallory Dominguez 11 13 37 25:16.9 2:02:46.0 5:10.7
6 361 Darby Rapp 9 (16) (53) 25:37.6 2:28:23.6 5:31.3
7 359 Jaqueline Lopez 11 (20) (73) 26:35.0 2:54:58.6 6:28.8
8 363 Rebecca Terry 9 More Than 7   26:38.9 3:21:37.6 6:32.6
9 358 Marisa Hernandez 10 More Than 7   26:44.3 3:48:21.9 6:38.0
10 354 Naomi Ball 11 More Than 7   27:17.5 4:15:39.5 7:11.3

Team - Lago Vista

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 2:03:59.9

Ave Time:24:47.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Aly Wray 9 2 2 20:58.3 20:58.3 0:52.0
2 217 Phoebe Gale 11 14 16 25:17.1 46:15.4 5:10.9
3 220 Esther Long 12 15 31 25:34.1 1:11:49.5 5:27.8
4 215 Katelyn Coldicott 12 17 48 25:53.7 1:37:43.2 5:47.4
5 218 Caitlin Keeney 12 18 66 26:16.6 2:03:59.9 6:10.4
6 219 Courtney Keeney 12 (19) (85) 26:22.4 2:30:22.3 6:16.1
7 216 Leah Coldicott 12 (21) (106) 26:58.5 2:57:20.8 6:52.2
8 212 Julia Ball 10 More Than 7   29:42.5 3:27:03.3 9:36.3
9 214 Kate Burke 11 More Than 7   31:27.1 3:58:30.5 11:20.9
10 213 Rylee Bing 10 More Than 7   31:48.8 4:30:19.3 11:42.5

Team - UNA

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 455 Priya Gangadharan 10 Less Than 5   20:06.2 20:06.2 0:00.0